#Arvind's board reappoints Jayesh Shah as Director & Group CFO w.e.f. October 1, 2024.
Workers call off strike at #Arvind's Santej plant.
#Arvind invests additional Rs 48 crore in arm #ArvindTechnicalProducts on rights basis: Exchange Filing
#Arvind reports its Q4 earnings
👉Net Profit Up 48% At ₹154.6 Cr Vs ₹104.4 Cr (YoY)
👉Revenue Up 7% At ₹2,220.7 Cr Vs ₹2,074.5 Cr (YoY)
👉EBITDA Up 1% At ₹245.5 Cr Vs ₹242.8 Cr (YoY)
👉Margin At 11% Vs 11.7% (YoY)
👉Net Profit Up 48% At ₹154.6 Cr Vs ₹104.4 Cr (YoY)
👉Revenue Up 7% At ₹2,220.7 Cr Vs ₹2,074.5 Cr (YoY)
👉EBITDA Up 1% At ₹245.5 Cr Vs ₹242.8 Cr (YoY)
👉Margin At 11% Vs 11.7% (YoY)
#Arvind report its #Q1Results ;
👉Net Profit Up 36% At ₹53 Cr Vs ₹39 Cr (YoY)
👉Revenue Up 10% At ₹2,006 Cr Vs ₹1,831Cr (YoY)
👉EBITDA Up 19% At ₹177 Cr Vs ₹149 Cr (YoY)
👉Margin At 8.8% Vs 8.1% (YoY)
👉Net Profit Up 36% At ₹53 Cr Vs ₹39 Cr (YoY)
👉Revenue Up 10% At ₹2,006 Cr Vs ₹1,831Cr (YoY)
👉EBITDA Up 19% At ₹177 Cr Vs ₹149 Cr (YoY)
👉Margin At 8.8% Vs 8.1% (YoY)
#Arvind announces its Q3 results
▶️Net Profit Up 5.6% At ₹97.6 Cr Vs ₹103.4 Cr (YoY)
▶️Revenue Up 13.6% At ₹2,372.6 Cr Vs ₹2,089.2 Cr (YoY)
▶️EBITDA Up 15.5% At ₹273.8 Cr Vs ₹237 Cr (YoY)
▶️Margin At 11.5% Vs 11.3% (YoY)
▶️Net Profit Up 5.6% At ₹97.6 Cr Vs ₹103.4 Cr (YoY)
▶️Revenue Up 13.6% At ₹2,372.6 Cr Vs ₹2,089.2 Cr (YoY)
▶️EBITDA Up 15.5% At ₹273.8 Cr Vs ₹237 Cr (YoY)
▶️Margin At 11.5% Vs 11.3% (YoY)
Lenskart & #TataMotorsCV shares rise over 6% & 3% each on strong Q1, while #Arvind shares decline by over 4% on Q1 results impact