#BizUpdate | #VMart Q4 Update
🛍Total Revenue Up 24% At `971 Cr Vs `780 Cr (QoQ)
🛍Same Store Sales Growth At 12%
🛍Company Opened 29 Stores & Shut 6 Stores
🛍Total Revenue Up 24% At `971 Cr Vs `780 Cr (QoQ)
🛍Same Store Sales Growth At 12%
🛍Company Opened 29 Stores & Shut 6 Stores
#BizUpdate | #DhanlaxmiBank #Q4 Biz Update:
💸Total Business Up 19.68% YoY At ₹33,773 Cr
💸Total Deposit Up 16.42% YoY At ₹18,643 Cr
💸Gross Advances Up 23.96% YoY At ₹15,130 Cr
💸Total Business Up 19.68% YoY At ₹33,773 Cr
💸Total Deposit Up 16.42% YoY At ₹18,643 Cr
💸Gross Advances Up 23.96% YoY At ₹15,130 Cr
#BizUpdate | #BaazarStyleRetail #Q4 Biz Update:
👉Standalone Revenue Up 35% YoY At ₹466 Cr
👉Sales Per Square Feet Up 3% YoY At ₹698/month
👉Same Store Sales Growth At 3% In FY26 & 8% In Q4
👉Company Opened 11 New Stores In Q4
👉Standalone Revenue Up 35% YoY At ₹466 Cr
👉Sales Per Square Feet Up 3% YoY At ₹698/month
👉Same Store Sales Growth At 3% In FY26 & 8% In Q4
👉Company Opened 11 New Stores In Q4
❤1
#BizUpdate | #SaiSilks FY26 Update
⏩Revenue Up 5% YoY At ₹419 Cr
⏩In FY26, Company Expanded Its Retail Footprint With The Launch Of 13 New Store
⏩Q4FY26 Revenue Up 5% YoY Vs Guidance Of 15% Growth
⏩FY26 Revenue Up 13% YoY Vs Guidance Of 15% Growth
⏩Revenue Up 5% YoY At ₹419 Cr
⏩In FY26, Company Expanded Its Retail Footprint With The Launch Of 13 New Store
⏩Q4FY26 Revenue Up 5% YoY Vs Guidance Of 15% Growth
⏩FY26 Revenue Up 13% YoY Vs Guidance Of 15% Growth
#BizUpdate | #Marico #Q4 Biz Update:
⏩India biz sustained high single-digit underlying volume growth
⏩Remain confident of delivering double-digit volume-led growth in FY27 & over the medium term
⏩Achieved our full-year aspiration of mid-twenties growth
⏩Expect a sequential improvement in gross margin, driven by easing copra prices
⏩India biz sustained high single-digit underlying volume growth
⏩Remain confident of delivering double-digit volume-led growth in FY27 & over the medium term
⏩Achieved our full-year aspiration of mid-twenties growth
⏩Expect a sequential improvement in gross margin, driven by easing copra prices
#BizUpdate | #HindustanZinc Q4 Update
👉Mined Metal Production At 315 kt, Up 2% YoY & Up 14% QoQ
👉Silver Production At 176 t, Down 0.2% YoY & Up 11% QoQ
👉Refined Zinc Production At 227 kt, Up 6% YoY & Up 3% QoQ
👉Refined Lead Production At 55 kt, Down 2% YoY & Up 12% QoQ
👉Mined Metal Production At 315 kt, Up 2% YoY & Up 14% QoQ
👉Silver Production At 176 t, Down 0.2% YoY & Up 11% QoQ
👉Refined Zinc Production At 227 kt, Up 6% YoY & Up 3% QoQ
👉Refined Lead Production At 55 kt, Down 2% YoY & Up 12% QoQ
#BizUpdate | #BankOfBaroda Q4 Update
💸Total Business (Global) Up 13.93% At ₹30,78 Lk Cr Vs 27.02 Lk Cr YoY
💸Total Deposits (Global) Up 12% At ₹16.48 Lk Cr Vs ₹14.72 Lk Cr YoY
💸Global Advances Up 16.23% At ₹14.30 Lk Cr Vs ₹12.30 Lk Cr YoY
💸Total Deposits (Domestic) Up 12.83% At ₹14.01 Lk Cr Vs ₹12.42 Lk Cr YoY
💸Domestic Advances Up 14.56% At ₹11.69 Lk Cr Vs ₹10.21 Lk Cr YoY
💸Total Business (Global) Up 13.93% At ₹30,78 Lk Cr Vs 27.02 Lk Cr YoY
💸Total Deposits (Global) Up 12% At ₹16.48 Lk Cr Vs ₹14.72 Lk Cr YoY
💸Global Advances Up 16.23% At ₹14.30 Lk Cr Vs ₹12.30 Lk Cr YoY
💸Total Deposits (Domestic) Up 12.83% At ₹14.01 Lk Cr Vs ₹12.42 Lk Cr YoY
💸Domestic Advances Up 14.56% At ₹11.69 Lk Cr Vs ₹10.21 Lk Cr YoY
❤1
#BizUpdate | #MetropolisHealth Q4 Update;
💊Revenue Up 23% (YoY)
💊B2C Revenue Up 19% (YoY)
💊B2B Revenue Up 30% (YoY)
💊TruHealth Wellness & Specialty Segments Recorded YoY Growth Of 25% & 29% Respectively
💊Revenue Up 23% (YoY)
💊B2C Revenue Up 19% (YoY)
💊B2B Revenue Up 30% (YoY)
💊TruHealth Wellness & Specialty Segments Recorded YoY Growth Of 25% & 29% Respectively
#BizUpdate | #Trent #Q4 Biz Update:
▶️Q4 Standalone Rev Up 20% At ₹4,937 Cr, FY26 Rev Up 18% YoY
▶️Added 22 #Westside Stores, 109 #Zudio Stores In Q4
▶️As Of March 31, 2026, Portfolio Includes 1,286 Stores
▶️Q4 Standalone Rev Up 20% At ₹4,937 Cr, FY26 Rev Up 18% YoY
▶️Added 22 #Westside Stores, 109 #Zudio Stores In Q4
▶️As Of March 31, 2026, Portfolio Includes 1,286 Stores
#BizUpdate | #PoonawallaFin #Q4 Biz Update:
👉AUM at approximately ₹60,325 cr as on March 31, 2026
👉Liquidity of approximately ₹7,550 cr as on March 31, 2026
👉AUM at approximately ₹60,325 cr as on March 31, 2026
👉Liquidity of approximately ₹7,550 cr as on March 31, 2026
#BizUpdate | #BankOfMaha #Q4 Biz Update:
💸Total Business Up 18% YoY At ₹6.42 Lk Cr
💸Total Deposits Up 13% YoY At ₹3.50 Lk Cr
💸Global Advances Up 22% YoY At ₹2.82 Lk Cr
💸Total Business Up 18% YoY At ₹6.42 Lk Cr
💸Total Deposits Up 13% YoY At ₹3.50 Lk Cr
💸Global Advances Up 22% YoY At ₹2.82 Lk Cr
#BizUpdate | #AngelOne April Biz Update:
📊Gross client acquisition down 9.1% MoM & 6.2% YoY at 0.46 m
📊Client base up 1.1% MoM & 20% YoY at 37.79 m
📊Number of orders down 3% MoM & up 27.3% YoY at 135.75 m
📊Avg daily orders down 7.9% MoM & up 21% YoY at
📊Gross client acquisition down 9.1% MoM & 6.2% YoY at 0.46 m
📊Client base up 1.1% MoM & 20% YoY at 37.79 m
📊Number of orders down 3% MoM & up 27.3% YoY at 135.75 m
📊Avg daily orders down 7.9% MoM & up 21% YoY at
#BizUpdate | #ShyamMetalics April Biz Update:
👉Stainless steel sales up 10.9% YoY & down 24.4% MoM at 7,928 tonnes
👉Stainless steel avg realisation up 25.3% YoY & up 11.5% MoM at ₹1.70 lk/ tonnes
👉Pellet sales volumes up 18.6% YoY & up 15.5% MoM at 1.23 lk tonnes
👉Stainless steel sales up 10.9% YoY & down 24.4% MoM at 7,928 tonnes
👉Stainless steel avg realisation up 25.3% YoY & up 11.5% MoM at ₹1.70 lk/ tonnes
👉Pellet sales volumes up 18.6% YoY & up 15.5% MoM at 1.23 lk tonnes
#BizUpdate | #JSWSteel April Biz Update:
▶️April consolidated crude steel production down 1% YoY at 21.18 lk tonnes
▶️India ops crude steel production down 1% YoY at 20.40 lk tonnes
▶️Capacity utilisation for Indian ops for April #excluding BF3 capacity was at approx 94%
▶️April consolidated crude steel production down 1% YoY at 21.18 lk tonnes
▶️India ops crude steel production down 1% YoY at 20.40 lk tonnes
▶️Capacity utilisation for Indian ops for April #excluding BF3 capacity was at approx 94%
#BizUpdate | #AngelOne July Biz Update:
Gross Client Acquisition Up 4% MoM & Down 26.7% YoY At 0.47 m
Client Base Up 1.1% MoM & 18.1% YoY At 39.03 m
Number Of Orders Down 3.8% MoM & Up 9.5% YoY At 134.68 m
Avg Daily Orders Down 12.2% MoM & Up 9.5% YoY At 5.86 m
Gross Client Acquisition Up 4% MoM & Down 26.7% YoY At 0.47 m
Client Base Up 1.1% MoM & 18.1% YoY At 39.03 m
Number Of Orders Down 3.8% MoM & Up 9.5% YoY At 134.68 m
Avg Daily Orders Down 12.2% MoM & Up 9.5% YoY At 5.86 m
#BizUpdate | #BharatCokingCoal Aug Biz Update:
⏩Total Production Of Raw Coal Flat At 2.21 mt (YoY)
⏩Total Coking Coal Production Up 2.8% At 2.18 mt Vs 2.12 mt (YoY)
⏩Total Non-Coking Coal Production Down 65.9% At 0.03 mt Vs 0.09 mt (YoY)
⏩Total Offtake (Raw Coal) Production Flat At 2.77 mt (YoY)
⏩Total Production Of Raw Coal Flat At 2.21 mt (YoY)
⏩Total Coking Coal Production Up 2.8% At 2.18 mt Vs 2.12 mt (YoY)
⏩Total Non-Coking Coal Production Down 65.9% At 0.03 mt Vs 0.09 mt (YoY)
⏩Total Offtake (Raw Coal) Production Flat At 2.77 mt (YoY)
#BizUpdate | #FinoPaymentsBank Aug Biz Update:
💸New Accounts Opened Down 22% YoY At 2.43 Lk
💸Average Total Deposits Up 12% YoY At ₹2,821 Cr
💸Renewal Income Down 4% YoY At ₹22.8 Cr
💸Transaction Business Throughput Down 19% YoY At ₹3,770 Cr
💸New Accounts Opened Down 22% YoY At 2.43 Lk
💸Average Total Deposits Up 12% YoY At ₹2,821 Cr
💸Renewal Income Down 4% YoY At ₹22.8 Cr
💸Transaction Business Throughput Down 19% YoY At ₹3,770 Cr